Privacy Policy

We at KAE take the privacy of the users of our website seriously. We have a strict policy to never sell, rent or disclose your personal information to any third party without your consent. The following privacy policy will explain the way we treat the personal information you provide us with.

What we collect?
No contact information is collected.

What we do with your email address?
• Internal record keeping

• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We are committed to ensuring that your
information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

What are cookies?
Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites.

Why are they used?
We use cookies to keep track of which pages are being visited and what content is popular, but none of our cookies collect any personally identifiable information about you. We just want to make sure we keep producing content that you want to read, and that it’s presented in the clearest way.

How can I control cookies?
If you want to restrict or block the cookies which are set by KAE Ltd or any other website, you can adjust the settings in your browser to limit which cookies are dropped.

To find out more about how to do this, visit www.aboutcookies.org

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites as such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information at any time by emailing us at enquiries@kae.com.You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

Changes to our privacy policy
In order to ensure continued enforceability, the privacy policy states that users will be notified of any changes made. Any changes made to the policy will only affect how data controllers use the information collected after the changes. Users who provided information before the changes will have done so under the old policy and data controllers are obliged to honour the assurances contained within that statement.

If you have submitted personal information through this website and wish for us to cease using it for the purposes submitted, please contact enquiries@kae.com